Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
For Members
Member Search
My Profile
2022-23 District Directory
Reports
Regionalisation Updates
Functional areas
Foundation
Rotary Foundation - Team Lead
Rotary Foundation Grants
End Polio Now
Paul Harris Society/Major Donors
Rotary Peace Scholars
Centurion
Global Grant Scholarships
Public Image & Communications
Comms and IT - Team Lead
Stakeholders Engagement
Strategy & Content
Security
Overview of Privacy Policy
Privacy/Security/Refunds
Webmaster and IT Committee
DG Newsletter Editor
Webmaster & IT Committee
Training Videos
Risk Mgmt
Risk Management - Team Lead
Critical Incident Response Team
Youth Protection
Insurance
Archives Property Assets
Awards
Children's Emergency Fund
Public Notice
Ungrouped District Roles
Legal
Rotary Awards and Honours
Public Officer
FInance
Draft IWD site
Membership
Membership Development
Membership Retention
Club Visioning
Rotary Fellowship
Global History
Bird watching
Flying
Cricket
Golf
Motorcycling
Scouting Rotarians
Rotary on Stamps Fellowship
Rotary Alumni
Probus
Friendship Exchange
Projects
Service Projects & Team Lead
RAWCS
Bushfire Recovery Project
Drought Steering Project
RRR (Recover, Rehabilitate and Reuse)
DIK - Donations in Kind
Rotarians Against Malaria - RAM
Australian Rotary Health - ARH
Rotary Oceania Medical Aid for Children - ROMAC
Interplast
Operation Cleft
End Trachoma
Rotary Emergency Services Community Awards (RESCA)
Peace Communities
Peace Day
Protecting the Environment
Rotary Action Groups
RAGES
Vocational Service + Wiradjuri Cultural Exchange
Shelterbox
Disaster Aid Australia
Learning & Dev
Learning and Development - Team Lead
Learning & Development Seminars
Rotary Leadership Institute
Club Visioning
Technology Training
Tech Video Training
DisTec17
Distec 21
DisTec20
testLDS
Youth
Youth - Team Lead
RYLA
RYPEN
Road Safety Education
Rotaract
NYSF
Science & Engr Challenge
Ruby's Vulnerable Youth Project
Dream Cricket
Four way Test Speaking Competition
Model United Nations Assembly (MUNA)
Youth Exchange
District Projects
District Calendar
Directory
Open 2022-23 District Directory
Forms, Documents and Scripts
Past District Governors
District Committees
Org Chart / AG Groups
Organisational Chart
Area Groups
Scholarships
Royce Abbey Scholarships
Contact Us
I would like to Join Rotary
I would like to ask a question
Area Pages
Area 1 Webpage
Area 2 Webpage
Area 3 Webpage
Area 4 Webpage
Area 5 Webpage
Area 6 Webpage
Area Governor Clubs
Area 5 (2021–2022)
District Assistant Governor
Lynne Duckham OAM
Lynne Duckham OAM
District Assistant Governor
Canberra Sundowners
Club Name
President
Bombala
John Gough
Peter Gough
Bombala
BRINDABELLA (E-Club)
Rob Uhl
Rob Uhl
BRINDABELLA (E-Club)
Brindabella Rotaract
Caleb Lees
Caleb Lees
Brindabella Rotaract
Canberra
Sandra Turner PP PHF
Sandra Turner PP PHF
Canberra
Canberra Burley Griffin
Warrick Howieson
Warrick Howieson
Canberra Burley Griffin
Canberra Rotaract
Libby O'Brien
Libby O'Brien
Canberra Rotaract
Canberra Sundowners
Samantha Saunders
Samantha Saunders
Canberra Sundowners
Canberra Sunrise
David Elder
David Elder
Canberra Sunrise
Canberra-Weston Creek
Ashley Pagett
Ash Pagett
Canberra-Weston Creek
Jerra Rotary
John Askew
John Askew
Jerra Rotary
Cooma
Glenys Maddren
Glenys Maddren
Cooma
Queanbeyan
Rod See
Rod See
Queanbeyan
Tuggeranong
Paul LeMesurier
Paul LeMesurier
Tuggeranong
Murrumbidgee Canberra
Shukry Sahhar
Shukry Sahhar
Murrumbidgee Canberra
Woden Daybreak
Gary Davis
Gary Davis
Woden Daybreak